Report: Overhanging mature tree

22:15 Mar 19 2018 Near 3 Hilltown Court, Swords,Co. Dublin

Description
Overhanging branches cause hazard for traffic, also blocks sunlight for my house and garden. My cars were covered with a lot of birds poos too; The roots of the tree is already spread to my garden.Very large mature tree needs to be trimmed! -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Fingal I.T. (May 28 2018)
Due to an issue with the integration between the FixYourStreet site and Fingal County Council we did not receive this incident. If you still require assistance please reply to this comment.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Street light not working

20:45 Dec 05, 2018

Near 53.452283964096,-6.2303163913395, 0.27 Kms

Branch hanging from tree above path in Ballintrane Wood, Swords

21:32 Dec 04, 2018

Near Ballintrane Wood Swords, 0.33 Kms

Tree cutting Rivervalley Grove

10:49 Dec 02, 2018

Near 42 Rivervalley Grove, Swords, 0.33 Kms

Tree cutting Rivervalley Grove

10:50 Dec 02, 2018

Near 42 Rivervalley Grove, Swords, 0.33 Kms

Street lighting Rivervalley Grove swords

13:59 Dec 02, 2018

Near 42 Rivervalley Grove, Swords, 0.33 Kms