Report: Drain cover missing

15:20 Mar 21 2018 Near 53.719334974055,-6.3260979489691

Description
The drain cover is missing and the drain is open.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/22475
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Gemma Keenan (Mar 21 2018)
Thank you for using 'Fix My Street'. Your report has been forwarded to the area engineer.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Tony Barron (Apr 19 2018)
done
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Pavement needs repair

08:15 Mar 07, 2019

Near 53.711345897443,-6.336453144042, 0.7 Kms

Abandoned car

18:25 Feb 22, 2019

Near 53.722786954451,-6.3439995644846, 0.77 Kms

Street light not working Bryanstown Manor

19:54 Feb 21, 2019

Near 13 Bryanstown Manor Drogheda, 0.82 Kms

Lighting

15:55 Feb 26, 2019

Near 53.71937642537,-6.3480045865627, 0.9 Kms

Street lighting not working

10:53 Mar 09, 2019

Near Melrose avenue stameen drogheda, 0.98 Kms