Report: Hedge tree removal

16:14 Mar 21 2018 Near 24 Seabury Close Malahide

Description
Would like hedges and trees removed from green outside of 24 Seabury Close. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Howth/Malahide Operations (Apr 23 2018)
It is now Nesting Season and we cannot carry out any works on green open spaces. I will add your request to the list for consideration in the 2018/19 Winter Works Programme.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Curb is cracked due to roots of tree and rat holes

18:47 Dec 11, 2018

Near 6 seabury green malahide co dublin, 0.09 Kms

Light not working

17:42 Nov 27, 2018

Near 9-10 Millview Court, Malahide, 0.17 Kms

Broken Street Lights

22:40 Nov 26, 2018

Near 53.452874,-6.183288, 0.18 Kms

Broken street lights

21:35 Nov 28, 2018

Near 53.452835671176,-6.1833416513667, 0.18 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

10:20 Nov 28, 2018

Near N/A, 0.27 Kms