Report: Damage from vehicle contacy

18:45 Mar 21 2018 Near 53.685282,-6.24118

Description
This afternoon a vehicle mounted the footpath at the entrance to Inse Bay Estate in Laytown. A pole was damaged and there is a lean on the large pillar IÂ’m told. Needs attention ASAP

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/22491
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Meath County Council (Mar 23 2018)
Thank you for contacting Fix Your Street. You report has been logged. Please allow 10 working days for repair to take place.

JOB TICKET ID : 45726
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Safety concern at playground

11:45 Jul 07, 2018

Near 53.678255158656,-6.2393815839091, 0.49 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

10:20 Jun 29, 2018

Near N/A, 0.53 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

13:50 Jun 30, 2018

Near N/A, 1.13 Kms

Large shed 19 Maydenhayes Road Mornington Co Meath

08:38 Jul 07, 2018

Near 19 Maydenhayes road mornington co meath, 2.5 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

15:50 Jun 16, 2018

Near N/A, 2.8 Kms