Report: Abandoned car

18:05 Mar 24 2018 Near 53.421844386046,-6.3946421731254

Description
Black Honda Civic. Parked on public street outside 14 mount Garrett rise. HasnÂ’t moved in 3 years. No tax, insurance or nct. Flat tyres, parts smashed off it, litter under it. Kids jump on it, kicking footballs off it. Public nuisance. Please do something about it.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/22573
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 1
Comments
Agnes Feerick (Apr 23 2018)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your complaint has been forwarded to relevant Section for attention.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Pat (May 12 2018)
Still there.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Street light

11:20 Sep 03, 2018

Near Mount garrett grove , Tyrrelstown, 0.13 Kms

Street lamp is very bright

18:40 Sep 07, 2018

Near 53.42299,-6.391905, 0.14 Kms

Street Light Not Working

17:45 Aug 29, 2018

Near 53.419913496512,-6.3898088109211, 0.24 Kms

Street Light blown

13:53 Sep 19, 2018

Near Tyrrelstown Mount Eustace, 0.24 Kms

Tree fallen on footpath

13:50 Sep 19, 2018

Near 53.419785620221,-6.3894225728258, 0.26 Kms