Report: Street Light

21:03 Mar 26 2018 Near Forrest Fields Road

Description
Street light 31 outside 26 Forrest Fields Road, Rivervalley, Swords not working. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
FCCPL (Apr 23 2018)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been forwarded to our Public Lighting Contractor for investigation as required..
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Pedestrian crossing beeping all night long

08:36 Jul 05, 2018

Near Swords, junction of Forrest Road /:River Valley Road, 0.12 Kms

Overgrown tree blocking sunlight - Swords

19:10 Jun 27, 2018

Near Forest Walk, Rivervalley, Swords, 0.14 Kms

street light broken

23:01 Jun 26, 2018

Near boru court forest road swords, 0.18 Kms

Bags

09:09 Jun 26, 2018

Near Rivervalley Road, 0.25 Kms

Overgrown Bushes, Pathway blocked

10:04 Jul 12, 2018

Near Corner of Boroimhe Oaks/ Boroimhe Rd, 0.53 Kms