Report: Illegal advertisement attached to bridge

22:00 Mar 26 2018 Near dundrum road, north end of Dodder Bridge

Description
Illegal advertising hoarding-- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Mar 27 2018)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Apr 3 2018)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Your request was referred to our Litter Warden to inspect the location.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

16:20 Mar 21, 2019

Near N/A, 0.3 Kms

Rela;ying of double yellow lines

10:32 Apr 09, 2019

Near Clonskeagh Drive, Dublin 14, 0.4 Kms

Street light on 24/7

23:39 Apr 07, 2019

Near Palmerston Park, 0.49 Kms

Overgrown tree requires pruning. Reported earlier in the year when the tree caused the telephone wire to break.

13:05 Apr 07, 2019

Near 16 Beechmount Drive, Clonskeagh, Dublin 14., 0.49 Kms

Traffic light sequence

10:22 Mar 27, 2019

Near Junction Orwell Park and Dartry Road Dublin 6, 0.53 Kms