Report: Bealing Village Tyrrelstown

14:12 Mar 27 2018 Near Bealing Village Tyrrelstown

Description
Street light still not fixed. Originally reported 6th February
http://www.fixyourstreet.ie/reports/view/92469 -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
FCCPL (Apr 23 2018)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. I have logged Poles 41 and 38 Bealing Crescent out of order. Can you confirm that these are the lights you are referring to.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
FCCPL (Apr 23 2018)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Can you please forward an exact location of where the broken street light is i.e. outside which house number, pole number or alternatively you may contact Public Lighting at 01-8905870 with this information.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Rubbish

14:25 Jun 22, 2018

Near 53.419421149763,-6.387839966241, 0.08 Kms

Further illegal dumping in Tyrrelstown Dublin 15

14:20 Jun 20, 2018

Near Park Boulevard, Tyrrelstown, Dublin 15, 0.09 Kms

Rubbish Dumped

14:35 Jun 22, 2018

Near 53.419421,-6.385785, 0.15 Kms

Illegal Bonfires

14:58 Jun 19, 2018

Near Ballentree Grove Tyrrelstown Dublin15, 0.16 Kms

Illegal Dumping

00:20 Jun 18, 2018

Near 53.418410565632,-6.3849258810158, 0.18 Kms