Report: Dumping again

09:05 Mar 28 2018 Near 53.393359,-6.374643

Description
TV dumped in the woods, the woods are in the council's charge. Please clean them!

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/22671
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
CastleknockmullhuddartOperations Area (Apr 23 2018)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been forwarded to our crews for their attention.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
CastleknockMulhuddartOperationsArea (Jul 10 2018)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. I trust the matter has been resolved for you.RegardsFingal County Council
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Faulty street light

15:31 Nov 21, 2018

Near Parlickstown Drive, Mulhuddart, 0.06 Kms

Worn road markings - a dangerous situation

12:59 Nov 22, 2018

Near Snugborough Road Extension at Main Street Blanchardstown, 0.34 Kms

Street light not working

10:47 Dec 11, 2018

Near, 0.53 Kms

Tree Danger

10:32 Nov 28, 2018

Near 14 Brookhaven Grove Blanchardstown, 0.55 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

16:50 Dec 06, 2018

Near N/A, 0.64 Kms