Report: Street light not working

13:42 Mar 28 2018 Near St Enda's Road

Description
Pole 1 on St Enda's Road is not working -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Mar 28 2018)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Apr 10 2018)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. The street light at this location has now been repaired.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Street Lighting repair

20:50 Sep 02, 2018

Near 53.311189852792,-6.2846058007424, 0.2 Kms

Streetlight not working

22:10 Aug 28, 2018

Near 53.31265786171,-6.2766159555966, 0.23 Kms

Broken street light

08:52 Aug 20, 2018

Near Terenure Road East, 0.26 Kms

Missing Road Markings

09:50 Sep 04, 2018

Near 53.312149027521,-6.2742076698673, 0.33 Kms

Extreme trip hazard

14:45 Sep 13, 2018

Near 53.311631981111,-6.2743178359114, 0.34 Kms