Report: Broken access point cover

07:55 Mar 30 2018 Near 51.886585683394,-8.4197971742708

Description
Plastic cover to an access point for cables on the public footpath outside no. 41 Kilbrack Grove is broken. Drop is about two feet down so is quite dangerous especially as there are children playing in the area.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/22723
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Road and Footpath Defects Customer Care Agent (Aug 2 2018)
Thank you for using the Fix Your Street website to report your service request. The defect you have identified at this location will be inspected and assessed by a Road Maintenance staff member from Cork City Council and repairs deemed necessary and subject to funding availability will be scheduled as appropriate. A further response will issue to you in due course.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Dangerous pothole

23:20 Dec 07, 2018

Near 51.886971472899,-8.4313515924217, 0.49 Kms

Intermittent working street light

23:30 Dec 05, 2018

Near 51.892833560276,-8.4334696341702, 0.73 Kms

Potholes

00:52 Nov 26, 2018

Near St Michaels close entrance. Mahon, Cork, 0.8 Kms

Potholes

01:10 Nov 26, 2018

Near 51.888279871392,-8.4000867061967, 0.85 Kms

Pedestrian lights red man light broken

10:47 Dec 02, 2018

Near Skerries Point Shopping centre, 0.95 Kms