Report: Lighting issues again

09:24 Apr 3 2018 Near Westway park blanchardstown

Description
Light poles 43 and 44 not working again -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
FCCPL (Apr 23 2018)
Thank you for your query. This matter has been forwarded to our Public Lighting Contractor for investigation and attention as required.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Street light not working

10:47 Dec 11, 2018

Near, 0.27 Kms

Faulty street light

15:31 Nov 21, 2018

Near Parlickstown Drive, Mulhuddart, 0.49 Kms

Tree Danger

10:32 Nov 28, 2018

Near 14 Brookhaven Grove Blanchardstown, 0.72 Kms

Worn road markings - a dangerous situation

12:59 Nov 22, 2018

Near Snugborough Road Extension at Main Street Blanchardstown, 0.83 Kms

No street light

20:10 Nov 26, 2018

Near Castlecurragh Heath, lamp 53, 0.89 Kms