Report: Abandoned Scrap Damaged Car

10:52 Apr 4 2018 Near Mount Garrett Rise Tyrrelstown Dublin 15

Description
Abandoned Honda Civic on Mount Garrett Rise
No Motor Tax, NCT or Insurance. Parked on public street.
HasnÂ’t moved in at least 2 years.
ItÂ’s an absolute disgrace. Owner obviously has no respect for neighbours or the appearance of the street. Allowing the car to literally be destroyed were it sits.
Kids jumping on it, kicking footballs off it and throwing stones at it. Parts smashed off it.
Next it burned out, damaging the road and nearby houses. Needs to be moved asap.


-- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 3
Comments
Christine Bedford (Apr 23 2018)
Thank you for using Fix your Street. Your complaint has been forwarded to relevant Section for attention.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Pat (May 18 2018)
Still there. Needs to be removed. Can somebody contact me and explain why nothing is being done about this after nearly a year reporting the problem??
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Street light not working

11:25 Apr 12, 2019

Near 53.419945469807,-6.3935156453392, 0.14 Kms

Tyrrelstown Park drains dumping

10:19 Apr 10, 2019

Near Tyrrelstown Park boundry drains, to the left just after entrance from le cheile school, 0.24 Kms

Blocked gully

10:16 Apr 10, 2019

Near Boulevard Mount Eustace near junction with Rathmore Aveneue, 0.25 Kms

Illegal dumping

20:05 Apr 01, 2019

Near 53.421401,-6.388432, 0.25 Kms

Damaged Pedestrian Crossing

10:23 Apr 10, 2019

Near Pedestrian Crossing at main Tyrrelstown village roundabout, 0.43 Kms