Report: Broken path and blocked drain

16:12 Apr 4 2018 Near Crannagh house 198 Rathfarnham Road Dublin 14

Description
There is an ongoing blocked drain and broken footpath outside crannagh house 198 Rathfarnham Road Dublin 14. There is a large build up of black muck on the footpath now.

Thank you

-- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Apr 5 2018)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Apr 5 2018)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. This job has been referred to our Roads Maintenance Section for inspection.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Sep 4 2018)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. This report is for South Dublin County Council.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Branch blown down by storm

14:25 Dec 05, 2018

Near 8 crannagh Park, Rathfarnham, 0.16 Kms

Broken street light

20:06 Dec 09, 2018

Near Rathdown Park, 0.37 Kms

Bus Plug on Permanent Demand

11:00 Nov 22, 2018

Near Bus plug on Templeogue Road, 0.44 Kms

Pooling of Rainwater on Path

15:10 Nov 21, 2018

Near 70 Lower Dodder Raod Rathfarnham dublin14, 0.45 Kms

Light Out

20:10 Dec 17, 2018

Near 53.297037636719,-6.2923121513364, 0.46 Kms