Report: Tree problem

15:10 Apr 5 2018 Near 53.28241848073,-6.3396721778255

Description
Large tree outside #8/9. Lifting ground & path,Elec junction box in wall at risk.Possible trip hazard. Tree is too big and a fall risk.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/22886
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Apr 6 2018)
Added to the Scheduler for inspection.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Trees over grown from ground to tops

11:59 Jun 29, 2018

Near Woodlawn Pk Ave Firhouse, 0.03 Kms

Tree overhanging in dangerous condition

12:37 Jun 20, 2018

Near woodlawn park avenue firhouse, 0.03 Kms

Tree cutting

12:14 Jun 29, 2018

Near Woodlawn Park Avenue Firhouse, 0.03 Kms

Dodder clean-up

13:25 Jul 08, 2018

Near 53.282818000711,-6.3411977716826, 0.07 Kms

Illegal dumping

21:30 Jul 12, 2018

Near 53.282619510294,-6.341537913299, 0.08 Kms