Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

19:20 Apr 5 2018 Near N/A

Description
Milltown church car park.. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Apr 6 2018)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Apr 9 2018)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Your request was referred to our Litter Warden on 6th April to arrange a clean-up at this location.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Burned out party

15:30 Nov 21, 2018

Near 53.312618203038,-6.2425184661861, 0.21 Kms

Non functioning light

18:25 Nov 22, 2018

Near 53.315570108527,-6.2514354647979, 0.29 Kms

Abandoned tent plus associated rubbish

18:48 Dec 12, 2018

Near South bank of Dodder, below Classons Bridge, near the Dropping Well pub,, 0.4 Kms

Street Lights Out of Order - Beech Hill Road - Clonskeagh

13:24 Nov 28, 2018

Near Road outside Belfield Office Park - Beech Hill Road - Clonskeagh, 0.44 Kms

Rubbish dump and spill

18:40 Dec 15, 2018

Near 53.307924,-6.256573, 0.47 Kms