Report: Tree Maintenance

07:43 Apr 11 2018 Near 15 carriglea rise firhouse

Description
Hi

A new tree was planted outside my house late last year and since the storms it has started to lean very badly over the path and will end up over my front garden. Could someone come out and fix it please?



Many thanks
-- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Apr 11 2018)
Added to scheduler
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Geraldine Gavin (Apr 11 2018)
Hi I received an e-mail ref: Reference: 151175 to say there has been an update to my report above but I can't see anything anywhere. Could you advise please? Many thanks Geraldine
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Geraldine Gavin (May 15 2018)
Reference: 151175 Hi Just wondering if there is any update on this? Kind regards Geraldine
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Geraldine Gavin (Jul 11 2018)
Reference: 151175 Hi Just wondering if there is any update on this? Kind regards Geraldine
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Street Lighting

14:18 Sep 03, 2018

Near Carriglea View, Firhouse, 0.06 Kms

Street lights dim

05:11 Sep 07, 2018

Near Ballcullen Avenue, Firhouse, 0.08 Kms

Overgrown trees

17:04 Sep 03, 2018

Near Woodlawn Park Avenue, Firhouse, 0.16 Kms

Dangerous tree stump...now a tree!

21:56 Sep 03, 2018

Near Ballycullen Drive, Firhouse, 0.16 Kms

Street lights in tree canopy

05:18 Sep 07, 2018

Near Kilakee Green/Ballycullen Avenue, Firhouse, 0.17 Kms