Report: Broken Street Lights

09:28 Apr 11 2018 Near tyrellstown

Description
There are 2 broken street lights. Bellgree Rise, Tyrellstown, Dublin 15. No 37/38 -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
FCCPL (Apr 23 2018)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been forwarded to our Public Lighting Contractor for investigation and attention as required.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Manhole in danger

11:49 Apr 18, 2019

Near 70 wellview avenue Mulhuddart, 0.38 Kms

Street light not working

11:25 Apr 12, 2019

Near 53.419945469807,-6.3935156453392, 0.45 Kms

Blocked gully

10:16 Apr 10, 2019

Near Boulevard Mount Eustace near junction with Rathmore Aveneue, 0.53 Kms

Illegal dumping

21:19 Mar 27, 2019

Near Ballentree Grove Tyrrelstown Dublin 15, 0.6 Kms

Illegal dumping

20:05 Apr 01, 2019

Near 53.421401,-6.388432, 0.64 Kms