Report: Abandoned Pathworks

14:35 Apr 13 2018 Near 53.338315,-6.251596

Description
Previous pathworks left unfinished with bollards strewn all over the pathway blocking pedestrian access

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/23144
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Apr 13 2018)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Apr 17 2018)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Your request was referred to our Road Maintenance section on 16th April for inspection
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Abandoned Pathworks

14:35 Apr 13, 2018

Near 53.338315,-6.251596, 0 Kms

Illegal posters causing littering

08:35 Apr 17, 2018

Near 53.338731794679,-6.2531381434323, 0.07 Kms

Merrion Square - Illegal Posters

18:11 Apr 19, 2018

Near Merrion Square, 0.08 Kms

Illegal Referendum Posters

17:48 Apr 14, 2018

Near Merrion Square, Dublin, 0.08 Kms

'No idling' sign needed for coaches

23:05 Mar 27, 2018

Near 53.338938811706,-6.2495863296251, 0.09 Kms