Report: Referendum Posters

19:33 Apr 13 2018 Near Harbour Road, Howth

Description
IÂ’d like to report illegal referendum poster(s) which donÂ’t have the official name or addresses of the publisher (as required under section 6 of the referendum act 1994), the printers name and address are not printed either as required under the act. I wish to report them as litter and request they be removed. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Broken street light

21:11 Mar 16, 2019

Near Mount Street Upper, 0.1 Kms

Street Lighting

21:34 Feb 21, 2019

Near Verbena Park, Bayside, 0.2 Kms

Overflowing bins with rubbish going into canal

14:27 Mar 13, 2019

Near Grand canal between Baggot Street and Percy Place Dublin 4, 0.25 Kms

Broken street light

21:09 Mar 16, 2019

Near Cumberland Road, 0.27 Kms

Broken street lights

08:42 Feb 24, 2019

Near St Andrew's Court, 0.27 Kms