Report: 3 Illegal Love Both Posters

09:55 Apr 15 2018 Near 51.870770641646,-8.4187119798922

Description
3 Illegal Love Both Posters on Maryborough Hill with no print information so littering

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/23211
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Cork County Council (Apr 24 2018)
We have inspected a number of posters from the various groupings in this matter and have found the posters to be compliant when inspected closely. If people are insistent that a poster is not meeting the requirement, please upload a picture of the poster when logging a complaint.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Street light

16:20 Sep 04, 2018

Near 51.864534996333,-8.4357163106379, 0.84 Kms

Broken Street light

18:50 Sep 19, 2018

Near 51.872736960683,-8.3955407205794, 1 Kms

Road Floods whenever it rains

17:35 Sep 17, 2018

Near 51.867950710921,-8.4497023264227, 1.34 Kms

Street light problem again

14:40 Sep 20, 2018

Near 51.890852153008,-8.4199120707239, 1.39 Kms

Broken street ligth

14:45 Sep 18, 2018

Near 51.890906007418,-8.4198691553796, 1.39 Kms