Report: Low hanging poster

15:25 Apr 15 2018 Near 53.310140491055,-6.2825489741207

Description
There is a referendum poster on a lamppost outside Base pizza, which is very low and appears to be a hazard to pedestrian - especially those who may have sight difficulty.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/23223
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Apr 18 2018)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Apr 18 2018)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Your request was referred to our Litter Warden on 18th April to inspect the poster at this location.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Broken street light

21:29 Dec 15, 2018

Near Terenure Road North, 0.05 Kms

Broken street lights

20:08 Dec 09, 2018

Near Beechlawn Way, 0.07 Kms

Broken street light

22:23 Dec 15, 2018

Near Terenure Road North, 0.09 Kms

Pothole

12:50 Dec 16, 2018

Near 53.31150119958,-6.28633496232, 0.18 Kms

Broken street lights

23:14 Dec 12, 2018

Near Brighton Road, 0.21 Kms