Report: Litter

19:50 Apr 15 2018 Near 53.283736,-6.345569

Description
Please can you send someone to clean up the Green space in front of the school there is about 10 bags of rubbish bumped there and have been ripped by the wild life there was also a bag dumped directly across the road and also ripped and the rubbish is everywhere ongoing dumping in this area

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/23244
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Apr 16 2018)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been referred to the Litter Warden for the area to inspect. If any local residents can provide details of the persons littering or dumping at this location, they should contact the Litter Warden by e-mailing: info@sdublincoco.ie to help us take enforcement action under the Litter Pollution Act. Regards. SDCC.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Environment, Water  (May 25 2018)
Thank you for your report regarding the illegal dumping on Avonmore Road, Tallaght.

The Litter Warden carried out an inspection of the area at the time of receiving this complaint. All dumped rubbish was referred to the Councils Public Realm section for removal. On re-inspection all dumped materials were removed.

Thank you for using Fix Your Street.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Illegal dumping

13:20 Nov 17, 2018

Near 53.282637,-6.347618, 0.11 Kms

Illegal dumping

15:10 Nov 20, 2018

Near 53.282603333666,-6.3476419249339, 0.12 Kms

Illegal dumping

17:25 Nov 18, 2018

Near 53.282358,-6.34796, 0.14 Kms

Sewer leak

12:41 Dec 05, 2018

Near Killakee walk Firhouse, 0.23 Kms

Drain Blocked

13:05 Dec 10, 2018

Near 53.280439,-6.341847, 0.27 Kms