Report: Illegal Repeal posters

22:45 Apr 15 2018 Near 53.309944390374,-6.2834416685635

Description
Referendum Posters do not display clearly contact information or information required by law under the Electoral Acts for display and must be withdrawn immediately.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/23251
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Apr 19 2018)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Illegal Repeal posters

22:45 Apr 15, 2018

Near 53.309944390374,-6.2834416685635, 0 Kms

Référendum posters

13:55 Apr 16, 2018

Near 53.309899540154,-6.2834403486297, 0 Kms

Low hanging poster

15:25 Apr 15, 2018

Near 53.310140491055,-6.2825489741207, 0.04 Kms

Broken path and blocked drain

16:12 Apr 04, 2018

Near Crannagh house 198 Rathfarnham Road Dublin 14, 0.06 Kms

Pothole

08:50 Apr 17, 2018

Near 53.307328325849,-6.2814681487422, 0.2 Kms