Report: Referendum posters on esb poles

13:00 Apr 16 2018 Near 53.456193,-6.180229

Description
Referendum posters on esb poles on estuary Road and on malahide Road around Talbot and Gainsborough. They're not allowed to be put there.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/23276
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Howth/Malahide Operations (Apr 25 2018)
Fingal County Council cannot regulate the content of or placement of referendum posters and it is not within the scope of our statutory powers under the relevant legislation to remove them. ESB have stated that they will remove any that they see. You can contact ESB or the Department of the Environment.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Curb is cracked due to roots of tree and rat holes

18:47 Dec 11, 2018

Near 6 seabury green malahide co dublin, 0.15 Kms

Dumping of bedbase and a double mattress

11:27 Nov 14, 2018

near number 2 seabury crescent, malahide co.dublin, 0.22 Kms

Roadsweeper needed / bushes need trimming

14:31 Nov 16, 2018

Near Castledowns grove, road and croft. Malahide, 0.23 Kms

Seabury Park Sewage Problem

18:41 Dec 02, 2018

Near 16 - 26 Seabury Park, Malahide, 0.24 Kms

Path defect

18:43 Dec 03, 2018

Near 27 Seabury Park, 0.24 Kms