Report: Illegal Dumping

13:06 Apr 16 2018 Near Tyrrelstown Dublin 15

Description
Couches and mattresses dumped in a parking space behind the boulevard in Tyrrelstow Dublin 15
(Behind Bealing Boulevard)
Turn left at Bealing walk and turn right immediately under the chauffeur unit -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Castleknock Mulhuddart Operations (Apr 24 2018)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been forwarded to our crews for their attention. Regards Fingal County Council.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Broken glass on cycle track

23:31 Sep 26, 2018

Near Damastown Avenue, right after the round about with 2 exits only, in the direction towards Damastown., 0.04 Kms

Smashed glass bottle on cycle lane

23:51 Oct 08, 2018

Near Damastown Avenue, 0.13 Kms

Street Light blown

13:53 Sep 19, 2018

Near Tyrrelstown Mount Eustace, 0.53 Kms

Tree fallen on footpath

13:50 Sep 19, 2018

Near 53.419785620221,-6.3894225728258, 0.53 Kms

Street light post nit working

20:25 Sep 25, 2018

Near 53.421035582122,-6.3912785582022, 0.56 Kms