Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

13:20 Apr 16 2018 Near N/A

Description
Continually being littered. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Balbriggan Swords Operations Department (Apr 25 2018)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the Assistant Foreman. We will revert to you when we receive some feedback from the Assistant Foreman.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Balbriggan Swords Operations Department (Apr 25 2018)
The Assistant Foreman has stated that this item will be tasked and attended to as soon as possible.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Black litter bin bag dumped

07:44 Feb 19, 2019

Near 16 Hilltown Road, River Valley, Swords, Co. Dublin, 0.06 Kms

Abandoned Blue sport car

17:25 Feb 16, 2019

Near 53.452161321794,-6.2454180847438, 0.11 Kms

NO LIGHTING BROOKDALE COURT (SWORDS)

23:47 Jan 21, 2019

Near 20 Brookdale Court, River Valley, Swords, Co. Dublin, 0.21 Kms

Street light - Brookdale Court

22:36 Jan 30, 2019

Near Brookdale Court, River valley , swords, 0.21 Kms

Abandoned Black Jeep

17:20 Feb 16, 2019

Near 53.452154559876,-6.2378402684247, 0.23 Kms