Report: Collapsing Path

13:25 Apr 16 2018 Near 53.280428533037,-6.3419411162255

Description
The concrete around a service valve cover at the driveway entry to 35 Killakee Grove is collapsing and breaking away. The sidewalk is also cracked and becoming a trip hazard.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/23277
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Apr 17 2018)
Thank you for contacting Fix Your Street.

This matter has been referred onto the Road Inspector for further examination.

Kind Regards

Road Maintenance Section
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Litter

12:45 Sep 26, 2018

Near 53.282361,-6.341641, 0.13 Kms

2 lights out Firhouse Road West

21:39 Sep 21, 2018

Near Firhouse road west, at Ard Maca end, 0.14 Kms

Dodder clean-up

22:10 Oct 16, 2018

Near 53.28303,-6.340851, 0.19 Kms

Street light to be fixed

23:28 Sep 23, 2018

Near 37 Woodlawn Park Avenue, Firhouse, Dublin 24, 0.22 Kms

Fallen tree branches blocking pavement

18:32 Sep 20, 2018

Near Ballcullen Avenue, Firhouse, 0.22 Kms