Report: broken street light

13:31 Apr 16 2018 Near 66 castleglen donacarney

Description
Street light working intermittently but off more than on -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Meath County Council (Apr 16 2018)
Thank you for contacting Fix Your Street. It is essential to have the pole number when reporting a public lighting fault so that the repair crew can easily identify the correct pole on the network. Please email customerservice@meathcoco.ie or reactivate this FYS case providing us with the following information:

- the identification number on the pole

- the town or village and the street name

- the location of the light (for example, outside house number 3)

- the nature of the fault or damage, for example the public light is off or the door is missing from the lamppost

- your name and contact number

As already stated, it is essential to have the pole number which you will find in white lettering either on a green or black band on the pole - http://www.meath.ie/CountyCouncil/Roads/PublicLighting/

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 5 =

Additional Reports

broken street light

13:31 Apr 16, 2018

Near 66 castleglen donacarney, 0 Kms

Election poster on electric pole - litter

09:35 Apr 20, 2018

Near 53.700993664464,-6.2648699063092, 0.75 Kms

Election poster on speed sign

09:35 Apr 20, 2018

Near 53.700841220624,-6.264708959394, 0.76 Kms

Illegal posters - litter

14:45 Apr 12, 2018

Near 53.70300877886,-6.303718349061, 1.35 Kms

Illegal posters - litter

14:30 Apr 12, 2018

Near 53.702968906521,-6.3139354408394, 1.75 Kms