Report: Référendum posters

13:55 Apr 16 2018 Near 53.309899540154,-6.2834403486297

Description
There are multiple ‘License to Kill’ posters placed below 6 foot and blocking the paths and posing a hazard to pedestrians in Terenure Village. I have attached photographs. There are also two posters directly outside of a school, which is not appropriate.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/23213
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Broken street light

16:18 Jul 29, 2018

Near Terenure Road East, 0.09 Kms

Big lump in road by cycle track

13:55 Aug 08, 2018

Near 53.310585422768,-6.2808345685876, 0.12 Kms

Traffic light bulb gone

13:39 Jul 31, 2018

Near Terenure Road West, 0.27 Kms

Traffic lights

19:48 Aug 06, 2018

Near Terenure Road West, 0.27 Kms

Water leak

17:15 Jul 30, 2018

Near 53.304646,-6.282272, 0.37 Kms