Report: Street light on 24/7

13:58 Apr 16 2018 Near Richmond Avenue South

Description
Pole 19 on Richmond Avenue South Dublin 6 is on 24/7 -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Apr 17 2018)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Apr 24 2018)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. The street light at this location has now been repaired.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Pedestrian lights

08:40 Aug 03, 2018

Near Milltown Road, 0.21 Kms

Junction changes needed.

08:45 Aug 07, 2018

Near 53.309231,-6.260606, 0.41 Kms

A serious accident waiting to happen on Whitebarn Road.

09:29 Aug 13, 2018

Near Churchtown, Dublin,14, 0.52 Kms

A serious accident waiting to happen on Whitebarn Road.

09:34 Aug 13, 2018

Near Churchtown, Dublin,14, 0.52 Kms

A serious accident waiting to happen on Whitebarn Road.

09:35 Aug 13, 2018

Near Churchtown, Dublin,14, 0.52 Kms