Report: Illegal referendum posters

14:02 Apr 16 2018 Near Douglas (R610) and Maryborough Hill

Description
IÂ’d like to report illegal referendum posters which donÂ’t have the official name or addresses of the publisher (as required under section 6 of the referendum act 1994), the printers name and address are not printed either as required under the act. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 2
Comments
Cork County Council (Apr 23 2018)
We have inspected a number of posters from the various groupings in this matter and have found the posters to be compliant when inspected closely. If people are insistent that a poster is not meeting the requirement, please upload a picture of the poster when logging a complaint, so that we can inspect same / locate it on the ground so that we can contact the grouping, if there is an issue.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Broken Street Light

20:35 Oct 05, 2018

Near 51.874643800548,-8.4231486461685, 0.49 Kms

Street Light Out

10:25 Oct 12, 2018

Near 51.874271612772,-8.4227095971218, 0.52 Kms

Street Light Outage Brickfields Estate

13:20 Oct 03, 2018

Near 51.886339314956,-8.4282392982903, 0.73 Kms

Faulty street light

13:00 Oct 13, 2018

Near 51.871727,-8.418254, 0.76 Kms

Several street lights not working

15:35 Oct 05, 2018

Near 51.867628743035,-8.4502351329816, 0.92 Kms