Report: Referendum posters

14:09 Apr 16 2018 Near Douglas road

Description
I’d like to report illegal referendum posters which don’t have the official name or addresses of the publisher (as required under section 6 of the referendum act 1994), the printers name and address are also not present. The posters are also misleading. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 1
Comments
Graffiti, Litter and Illegal Dumping Customer Care Agent (Aug 2 2018)
Thank you for using the Fix Your Street website to report your service request. Your query has been referred to one of Cork City Council Litter Wardens to investigate. If any local resident can provide details of the person or persons dumping at this location, they should contact Cork City Council at freephone 1800 222226 or by email to environment@corkcity.ie . All information received may be of assistance to help Cork City Council to take enforcement action under the Litter Pollution Acts 1997 to 2009 against the individual/s responsible for the litter/illegal dumping. A further response will issue to you in due course.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Litter from hospital workers

07:10 Sep 08, 2018

Near 51.892916364125,-8.4630475344401, 0.83 Kms

Road needs to be resurfaced

13:30 Sep 07, 2018

Near 51.895749,-8.435835, 0.98 Kms

Uneven path

20:10 Sep 10, 2018

Near 51.892912828239,-8.4688145880583, 1.02 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

12:20 Sep 08, 2018

Near N/A, 1.06 Kms

Faulty Street Light

17:25 Sep 17, 2018

Near 51.869030540095,-8.4528887763617, 1.07 Kms