Report: Street Lighting

15:15 Apr 16 2018 Near Shelerin Road Clonsilla

Description
The public light at St Philips Primary School on Shelerin Road Clonsilla Dublin 15 Pole No 26 is out of order. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
FCCPL (May 1 2018)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been forwarded to our Public Lighting Contractor for investigation and attention as required.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Tree Branches blocking Pavement Walkways

08:11 Jul 10, 2018

Near Clonsilla Village, 0.22 Kms

Referendum poster still on lamppost - Lohunda Downs

10:46 Jun 18, 2018

Near Lohunda Downs at Whitechapel Green, Clonsilla, 0.24 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

11:50 Jun 16, 2018

Near N/A, 0.26 Kms

Low hanging tree branches

15:50 Jun 22, 2018

Near 53.383454026138,-6.405156176498, 0.32 Kms

Trees and bushes to be trimmed

07:33 Jun 20, 2018

Near Clonsilla road beside a graveyard-church located accross a road, opposite to train station, 0.33 Kms