Report: Illegally Erected Posters

15:50 Apr 16 2018 Near 53.728485519614,-7.8012099834131

Description
Some of the posters in relation to the upcoming Referendum to Repeal the Eighth Amendment do not have the name and address of the printer on them, which is a breach of Section 6 of the Referendum Act 1994

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/23218
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Longford County Council (Apr 18 2018)
I wish to advise that the matter raised by you is not one which Longford County Council is authorised to address.

Environment Section,

Longford County Council

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Illegal dumping

12:15 Mar 16, 2019

Near N63 between Longford and Kilashee, 4.49 Kms

Very poor road surface

11:50 Mar 09, 2019

Near 53.698139669247,-7.6210087427207, 7.66 Kms

3rd Time reporting same pothole in 3 months

09:34 Feb 25, 2019

Near longford, 8.03 Kms

Street lamp stopped working

20:50 Mar 14, 2019

Near 53.857237,-7.913026, 10 Kms

Grass and fence issue

16:47 Mar 10, 2019

Near BALLYMAHON ,AUBURN VILLAGE, 11.57 Kms