Report: Street light

15:55 Apr 16 2018 Near 51.70070086063,-8.4958626579436

Description
Pole No 370 light not working with weeks

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/23288
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Cork County Council (Apr 19 2018)
This fault was reported to Airtricity on 4th April. Light should be fixed by 3rd May. Airtricity Ref. No. 40098 refers
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Huge potholes and broken road surface outside kil kaw b&b on main road to kinsale

08:40 Sep 04, 2018

Near 51.710503850214,-8.5008805977192, 0.71 Kms

Abandoned Car

15:30 Sep 11, 2018

Near 51.702319475173,-8.5212439285582, 1.09 Kms

Street light not working

12:20 Sep 01, 2018

Near 51.713232779356,-8.5183364211746, 1.29 Kms

Potholes and ruts on road between AllenÂ’s Petrol station and colemans bar belgooly on main road

08:40 Sep 04, 2018

Near 51.73630137672,-8.483751895324, 2.51 Kms

Huge potholes at horse hill more dunderrow

08:45 Sep 04, 2018

Near 51.734336924606,-8.5628275866621, 3.69 Kms