Report: Illegal Dumping

16:00 Apr 16 2018 Near 53.332905781767,-6.5452171311266

Description
Dumping in fields on Ardclough Road. There is an unlocked rusted gate at this location, just after the bend on the narrow section of road. The gate leads to a field adjacent to the river liffey. Illegal Dumping (bags) has taken place here behind the fences on both sides of the gate. There is also dumping into the same field a few yards further west of the gate along the roadside, probably dumped directly from the road over collapsed wall (see picture - bags/flat pack furniture)

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/23289
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Kildare County Council (Apr 16 2018)
Thank you for contacting Fix Your Street.

Your report has been forwarded to our Environment Section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Kildare County Council (Apr 26 2018)
Dumping on private land is a matter for the landowner not Kildare County Council.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Lack of Public Bins

16:25 Jun 18, 2018

Near 53.336115504013,-6.5309316643502, 0.68 Kms

Street light bulb needs replacing

23:50 Jun 21, 2018

Near 53.345843497106,-6.5523403802054, 0.97 Kms

Street Light No. 6 not work

23:05 Jun 18, 2018

Near 53.347372335409,-6.5472156727157, 1.05 Kms

Street lights not working

19:56 Jun 29, 2018

Near willowbrook lodge, celbridge, 1.05 Kms

Damage to road surface

09:00 Jun 27, 2018

Near Celbridge/Newcastle Road before the canal bridge and between the canal and Hazelhatch bridges, 1.15 Kms