Report: Blocked shore

16:28 Apr 16 2018 Near Mout view Road

Description
Shore blocked causing flooding with every downpour at Car Park St Philips Church , Mountview, Dublin 15 -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Castleknock Mulhuddart Operations (Apr 24 2018)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Can you confirm whether the shore is in the car park or on the road as Fingal County Council do maintain shores in church grounds. Regards Fingal County Council.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Drains bloked - causing road flooding

20:04 Sep 11, 2018

Near Blakestown road, dublin 15, 0.18 Kms

Illegal dumpling

18:07 Sep 09, 2018

Near Woodvale Avenue, Dublin 15, 0.25 Kms

Large part or tree down Lohunda close

10:56 Sep 19, 2018

Near 5 Lohunda Close Clonsilla, 0.3 Kms

Illegal dump 3 black bin bags

11:09 Sep 19, 2018

Near 3 Lohunda Close Clonsilla, 0.3 Kms

Car Abandoned

14:15 Aug 24, 2018

Near 53.386776169036,-6.4110454634469, 0.38 Kms