Report: Illegal referendum posters

16:35 Apr 16 2018 Near 53.371853366976,-6.4863912292468

Description
There is an illegal referendum poster on the lamp post at this intersection. It does not have printed on its face the name and address of the printer and of the publisher on the poster. The omission of the name and address of the printer and publisher is an offence, under Section 6 of the Referendum Act 1994. Therefore it is classed as litter, and this poster needs to be removed.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/23292
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Kildare County Council (Apr 17 2018)
Thank you for contacting Fix Your Street.

Your report has been forwarded to our Environment Section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Kildare County Council (Apr 30 2018)
This request has been referred to our litter warden for inspection at this location.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Street Light out

00:05 Nov 30, 2018

Near 53.370405841599,-6.4943799572233, 0.34 Kms

Street light out

14:45 Dec 09, 2018

Near 53.364359534785,-6.4939837479093, 0.6 Kms

Overgrown hedging

08:30 Nov 29, 2018

Near 53.35541847895,-6.4708292915646, 1.3 Kms

Collapsed Drain

23:20 Dec 16, 2018

Near 53.353279673792,-6.4806140044245, 1.31 Kms

Dumping

08:35 Nov 29, 2018

Near 53.35540567195,-6.4706576301877, 1.31 Kms