Report: trees and grass mintenance

16:43 Apr 16 2018 Near 73 oakwood grove clondalkin

Description
tree outside 73 oakwood grove damaging pathways and wall also sap from tree ruining cars parked anywhere near please could you be able remove or treat tree preferably remove it have contacted local T D who promised to look after it during elEcton but to no avail thankyou -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Apr 17 2018)
Added to scheduler for inspection
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Water leak

20:44 Jul 01, 2018

Near Outside 53 Ashwood road, Bawnogue, Clondalkin, dublin 22 corner on the grass verge, 0.16 Kms

Trees over grown.

20:53 Jul 01, 2018

Near Corner of 53 ashwood road, bawnogue, clondalkin, dublin, 22, 0.16 Kms

Tree trimming, Weeding and Dumping near Parkwest

11:47 Jun 26, 2018

Near Cloverhill Road, Clondalkin, Dublin 22, 0.2 Kms

Broken and cracked footpath

14:07 Jul 10, 2018

Near 155 Alpine Heights, Clondalkin, D22 K336, 0.23 Kms

Overhanging trees

20:20 Jun 20, 2018

Near Alpine heights clondalkin, 0.26 Kms