Report: Cracked pathway

16:43 Apr 16 2018 Near Outside 263 St.James Rd Greenhills D12

Description
Pathway outside 263 St James Rd is cracked and elevated needs to be repaired ASAp as high fall risk. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Apr 25 2018)
Thank you for contacting Fix Your Street.

This matter has been referred onto the Road Inspector for his attention.

Kind Regards

Road Maintenance Section
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Illegal Dumping

14:11 Sep 05, 2018

Near Lane behind St. Anthony's Crescent, Greenhills,dublin 12, 0.08 Kms

Broken bins

11:05 Sep 17, 2018

Near 53.30690751695,-6.3340269297172, 0.36 Kms

Ballymount Avenue- major pothole

12:52 Aug 29, 2018

Near Ballymount Avenue, Ballymount, Dublin 12., 0.57 Kms

Limekiln Road (beside the former St. Peter's BNS)

13:02 Aug 22, 2018

Near Limekiln Road (site adjacent to the former St. Peter's BNS), 0.61 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

09:50 Sep 04, 2018

Near N/A, 0.7 Kms