Report: Illegal referendum posters

08:51 Apr 17 2018 Near Castlebar North side and South

Description
There Are several posters around the town of Castlebar Co.Mayo. North and South side of the town. These posters donÂ’t have the official name and address of the publisher, which is required under section 6 of the referendum Act 1994. The printers name and address are not printed as required under the act C . Therefore is classified as litter and should be removed. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN -1
Comments
jarlath mcgagh (Apr 17 2018)
posters DO have publishers name and address and printers name and address are are legally posted
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

09:50 Dec 18, 2018

Near N/A, 0.5 Kms

Wheatfield Manor, Turlough Road

13:50 Dec 17, 2018

Near 53.864746,-9.29301, 0.7 Kms

Smashed/broken trees hanging on footpath

23:40 Jan 08, 2019

Near 53.85302201031,-9.2698812658325, 0.75 Kms

Street light 15 not working for

09:05 Jan 05, 2019

Near 53.85844,-9.309348, 0.9 Kms

Loose stones etc in cycle lanes all along N5(ring road) through Castlebar

23:35 Jan 08, 2019

Near 53.84845917315,-9.3084085520618, 0.95 Kms