Report: Referendum poster blocking traffic light

09:42 Apr 17 2018 Near Herberton Road towards Rialto Bridge, in front of traffic light.

traffic light cannot be seen by oncoming traffic from Herberton road towards Rialto bridge until under the poster (approx 2 metres from light). This almost caused car in front of me to plough into traffic on 17/04, is is a hazard.

I could not see name or address of printer in order to complain. I believe that is also against referendum regulations. -- posted via
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Apr 17 2018)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
Leave a Comment
Security Code:
19 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Drug users

08:00 Jul 11, 2018

Near 53.337152,-6.305513, 0.37 Kms

Broken road surface and dangerous potholes.

12:45 Jul 09, 2018

Near 53.334549,-6.308085, 0.39 Kms

Weir bridge loose

07:40 Jul 03, 2018

Near 53.336681,-6.307762, 0.43 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

18:50 Jun 24, 2018

Near N/A, 0.44 Kms

Fixing footpath

14:25 Jul 17, 2018

Near 53.328467121905,-6.3048967260124, 0.44 Kms