Report: Abandoned Van

09:44 Apr 17 2018 Near Against green area of Dolphin road.

Description
Yellow Van has been in position for over 2 months. Tax out of date, no insurance. Tyres punctured. Litter being dumped against it. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Apr 17 2018)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Apr 25 2018)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. This vehicle was inspected by our Abandoned Vehicles Officer on 23rd April and deemed not abandoned.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Drug users

08:00 Jul 11, 2018

Near 53.337152,-6.305513, 0.28 Kms

Broken road surface and dangerous potholes.

12:45 Jul 09, 2018

Near 53.334549,-6.308085, 0.29 Kms

Weir bridge loose

07:40 Jul 03, 2018

Near 53.336681,-6.307762, 0.33 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

18:50 Jun 24, 2018

Near N/A, 0.34 Kms

Fixing footpath

14:25 Jul 17, 2018

Near 53.328467121905,-6.3048967260124, 0.41 Kms