Report: Illegal poster

10:07 Apr 17 2018 Near Ballina Co Tipperary

Description
There a number of Campaign Referendum up in Ballina Co Tipperary that do not bear any details of the printer or publisher, which is a criminal offence under section 6 of the Referendum Act and section 140 of the Electoral Act 1992. Also some posters have been erected on ESB posts causing an hazard to the public. Please let them be removed. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Fix Your Street Administrator (Apr 17 2018)
Thank you for using fixyourstreet.ie. Your report appears to be in the administrative area of Tipperary County who have been notified and requested to provide a report / response.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Tipperary Councty Council (Apr 17 2018)
I have referred this matter to the Environment for investigation and direct reply to you. Case No. 80921 refers.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

14:20 Jan 04, 2019

Near N/A, 6.44 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

14:20 Dec 29, 2018

Near N/A, 6.53 Kms

Streetlight not working on R128

14:10 Dec 18, 2018

Near On R128 road between St Catharines and Loughshinny crossroads, 7.8 Kms

Street light not working

22:30 Dec 17, 2018

Near 52.931559752246,-8.4302433841629, 8.32 Kms

No street lighting

08:50 Jan 08, 2019

Near 52.8613124574,-8.2220460616945, 9.8 Kms