Report: Posters

11:37 Apr 17 2018 Near Heuston

Description
IÂ’d like to report illegal referendum posters which donÂ’t have the official name or addresses of the publisher (as required under section 6 of the referendum act 1994), the printers name and address are not printed either as required under the act. There are a series of them running from outside Dublin City Council to around Heuston Station. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

04:20 Oct 07, 2018

Near N/A, 0.5 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

15:20 Oct 10, 2018

Near N/A, 0.51 Kms

Treacherous lane ways

10:49 Oct 03, 2018

Near 62 Cromwellsfort road, 0.54 Kms

Lack of trees and grass - Cromwellsfort Road

10:55 Oct 03, 2018

Near 62 Cromwellsfort Road, 0.54 Kms

MONTPELIER HILL D7 Dumped wardrobe doors

17:45 Oct 11, 2018

Near 53.348615479927,-6.2900698082608, 0.54 Kms