Report: Illegal political sign

12:22 Apr 17 2018 Near Mell, drogheda, co.louth

Description
Multiple along this road from trinity street to upper mell, also multiple across the town causing obstruction to view for people driving through -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Mary Scott (Apr 17 2018)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. The issue has been noted.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Gillian Lambe (Apr 30 2018)
We are relying on section 19(7) of the litter polluiton Act 1997 which excludes referendum posters as litter. This exemption applies until the date of the referendum.

LW will check location of posters re: obstruction issues and advise.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Broken street light

20:36 Oct 10, 2018

Near Willow Grove mell Drogheda, 0.07 Kms

Faulty Streetlight

21:31 Oct 08, 2018

Near 134 Rathmullan Park (rear), Drogheda, Co. Louth, 0.42 Kms

Street light

16:57 Sep 24, 2018

Near Lane way directly behind 77 Drogheda Street. Just off bath road, 0.44 Kms

footpath outside 31 Shop St., Drogheda, Co. Louth

16:22 Oct 12, 2018

Near 31 shop street, drogheda, 0.76 Kms

Street Lighting Pole 31 Bryanstown Manor

08:06 Sep 18, 2018

Near bryanstown Manor, 1.22 Kms