Report: Election posters with illegal printing information

12:30 Apr 17 2018 Near 52.676028268778,-6.3097061035713

Description
Vote no posters with barely readable print from a non existing print company

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/23350
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Wexford County Council (Environment) (Apr 18 2018)
Thank-you for using Fix Your Street. I wish to advise this matter is currently under investigation.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

16:50 Sep 26, 2018

Near N/A, 0.57 Kms

Street light not working

22:35 Oct 13, 2018

Near 52.669375139736,-6.2992253027335, 0.64 Kms

Abandoned dumped car

00:10 Oct 07, 2018

Near 52.640205,-6.228214, 4.22 Kms

Fencing and cracked wall

16:05 Sep 28, 2018

Near 52.637009479795,-6.2301116154774, 4.29 Kms

Furniture & rubbish

22:11 Sep 19, 2018

Near hilbrook coolboy co wicklow, 8.13 Kms