Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

12:50 Apr 17 2018 Near N/A

Description
fly tipping Lough Bunny. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Services (Jul 31 2018)
I refer to your fix your street query. I have forwarded it to the Environment Section for investigation.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Services (Aug 1 2018)
The rubbish has been removed from this location and the query is now closed
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Services (Aug 1 2018)
The waste has been removed at this location and the query is now closed. Thank you.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Broken Street Light

22:00 Dec 19, 2018

Near 53.031248083735,-8.9307593049619, 1.08 Kms

Illegal Dumping

13:06 Dec 27, 2018

Near Station Road, 5.87 Kms

Abandoned Car...

10:17 Jan 12, 2019

Near Glebe Road, Kinvara, 8.6 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

11:20 Jan 06, 2019

Near N/A, 9.59 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

12:50 Dec 29, 2018

Near N/A, 9.59 Kms