Report: Illegal dumping

13:00 Apr 17 2018 Near 53.508778422654,-6.2133805354963

Description
Cot mattress and other items dumped in lay-by and inside fence westbound on R129.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/23351
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Balbriggan Swords Operational Area (Apr 24 2018)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the Area Inspector for attention.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Illlegal dumping

13:00 Jun 19, 2018

Near 53.509958782365,-6.2187235030381, 0.23 Kms

Pot holes

16:50 Jun 22, 2018

Near 53.510064866732,-6.1789308338864, 1.42 Kms

Illegal Dumping

22:31 Jun 21, 2018

Near Blakes Cross to Ballyboughal village., 1.84 Kms

Bridge FG-L1075-001.00

11:55 Jul 05, 2018

Near 53.528910291391,-6.25254080148, 2.13 Kms

Pothole at Ramp

09:30 Jun 22, 2018

Near 53.524083732218,-6.1663454222485, 2.2 Kms